• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel Limburg
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 23' 32.54" N    8° 5' 5.33" E
Coordinates: 50° 24' 10.76" N    8° 3' 22.76" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 395 m

Participants

Subcontractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002423
  • Published on:
    28/11/2001
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014