• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Lahnbrücke Limburg
Completion: 1315
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Lahn River
Coordinates: 50° 23' 26" N    8° 3' 53" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 107 m
span lengths 13.70 m - 14.58 m - 12.35 m - 12.25 m - 12.14 m

Materials

arches stone

Chronology

7 August 1948

Completion of repairs due to war damage.

Participants

Renovation
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001522
  • Published on:
    14/07/2001
  • Last updated on:
    30/12/2019