• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Lille Law Courts

General Information

Other name(s): Palais de Justice
Beginning of works: 1964
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Court house
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 13 Avenue du Peuple Belge
Coordinates: 50° 38' 32.25" N    3° 3' 47.71" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 57 m
length 85 m

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete
building prestressed concrete

Notes

Substructure in reinforced concrete, multistorey structure in reinforced concrete and prestressed concrete. Bearing elevations in architecctonic concrete - HISA manufactured in the Netherlands by SHOCKBETON.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20037834
  • Published on:
    13/06/2008
  • Last updated on:
    24/07/2014