0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Chongqing 2nd Bridge over the Yangtze River
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Yangtze River
Coordinates: 29° 28' 43.94" N    106° 31' 40.23" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 288 m
main bridge main span 444 m
span lengths 169 m - 444 m - 169 m

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001888
  • Published on:
    31/08/2001
  • Last updated on:
    27/12/2019