• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Life Cycle Tower

General Information

Other name(s): LCT One
Completion: 19 November 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 25' 23.34" N    9° 44' 21.72" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 13 m
height 27 m
length 24 m
number of floors (above ground) 8

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor
Wood construction
Construction management
Fire safety engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20064327
  • Date created
    20/11/2012
  • Last Update
    13/11/2018