• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Lichtenstein Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Schloss Lichtenstein
Beginning of works: 1840
Completion: 1842
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Château

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 24' 22.65" N    9° 15' 29.93" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010200
  • Published on:
    04/09/2003
  • Last updated on:
    18/08/2015