• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Liaoning Broadcast and TV Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Shenyang TV Tower
Beginning of works: August 1984
Completion: September 1989
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 41° 46' 49.46" N    123° 25' 40.26" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 305.5 m

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023699
  • Published on:
    14/10/2006
  • Last updated on:
    06/03/2018