0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel Les Abries
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 49' 17.34" N    6° 34' 23.66" E
Coordinates: 44° 49' 25.30" N    6° 34' 24.84" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 242 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020121
  • Published on:
    20/03/2006
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021