0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Heppachbrücke Lendsiedel
Beginning of works: 1754
Completion: 1755
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 12' 13.50" N    9° 57' 35.25" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

piers stone
arch stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000991
  • Published on:
    30/09/2000
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021