• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Le Cannet-des-Maures Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont du Cannet-des-Maures
Beginning of works: 16th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Aille River
Coordinates: 43° 21' 29.20" N    6° 23' 38.47" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 15 m
number of spans 5

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002646
  • Date created
    19/01/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016