• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Lärmschutzeinhausung Jena-Lobeda

General Information

Other name(s): Lobdeburg-Tunnel
Official designation: BW 189
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2010
Duration of works: 68 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 52' 45.00" N    11° 36' 30.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 600 m
number of lanes 2 × 4
total width 46.40 m

Quantities

concrete volume 65 000 m³
reinforcing steel 7 500 t
volume of earthworks 400 000 m³

Materials

tunnel structure reinforced concrete

Participants

Owner
Client
Design
Structural engineering
Architectural consulting
Checking engineering
Contractor
Site supervision
Tunnel equipment

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032117
  • Published on:
    30/09/2007
  • Last updated on:
    06/08/2015