• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Langweid Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Lechbrücke Langweid
Beginning of works: 1999
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: T-section girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: AIC 9
Crosses:
  • Lech River
Coordinates: 48° 29' 23.00" N    10° 52' 26.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029096
  • Published on:
    11/07/2007
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016