• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Landakotskirkja

General Information

Other name(s): Basilica of Christ the King
Completion: 23 July 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 64° 8' 50.82" N    21° 56' 54.50" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043475
  • Date created
    11/02/2009
  • Last Update
    01/09/2016