• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Lądek Zdrój Covered Footbridge

General Information

Name in local language: Kryty most
Other name(s): Sanatorium Bridge
Completion: 1930s
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 20' 28.18" N    16° 53' 6.64" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

superstructure reinforced concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20080311
  • Published on:
    15/11/2020
  • Last updated on:
    15/11/2020