• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

La Visitation-de-la-Bienheureuse-Vierge-Marie Church

General Information

Other name(s): Église La Visitation-de-la-Bienheureuse-Vierge-Marie
Beginning of works: 1749
Completion: 1752
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1847 boulevard Gouin Est
Coordinates: 45° 34' 14.00" N    73° 39' 41.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016380
  • Date created
    20/05/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014