• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

La Trinité Railroad Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de La Trinité
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Var River
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 57' 11.67" N    6° 52' 22.91" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 112 m
span lengths 2 × 56 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013273
  • Date created
    09/09/2004
  • Last Update
    17/07/2019