0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Name in local language: Cattedrale di La Spezia
Other name(s): Cathedral of Christ King
Beginning of works: 1956
Completion: 1975
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: piazzale Papa Giovanni XXIII
Coordinates: 44° 6' 29.98" N    9° 49' 39.23" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 50 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078290
  • Published on:
    04/10/2019
  • Last updated on:
    27/01/2020