0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Teatro alla Scala
Completion: 1778
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 28' 4" N    9° 11' 21" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
Rehabilitation (-2004)
Architecture
Consulting engineers
Geotechnical/geological experts
Contractor
Subcontractor
Foundations

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030210
  • Published on:
    15/08/2007
  • Last updated on:
    15/05/2015