• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

La Rotonda

General Information

Other name(s): Villa Almerico
Beginning of works: 1567
Completion: 1571
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Residential building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 31' 54.00" N    11° 33' 36.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035095
  • Date created
    06/03/2008
  • Last Update
    24/11/2018