• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

La Croix de Pierre Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de La Croix de Pierre
Beginning of works: 1966
Completion: August 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Garonne River
Connects to: Pierre de Coubertin Viaduct (1969)
Coordinates: 43° 35' 4.94" N    1° 25' 48.13" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Coppolani, Jean / Riou, Patrick (1992): Les Ponts de Toulouse. Editions Privat, Toulouse (France), pp. 70-71.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019213
  • Date created
    25/01/2006
  • Last Update
    06/09/2016