• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

La Condamine Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de la Condamine
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 2' 9.46" N    6° 33' 47.40" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 47 m
arch number of arches 3
arches arch span 10 m

Materials

arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016355
  • Date created
    15/05/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016