0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

La Collancelle Canal Tunnels

General Information

Other name(s): Souterrains de La Collancelle
Beginning of works: 1784
Completion: 1838
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Canal tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 47° 10' 6.18" N    3° 39' 0.32" E
Coordinates: 47° 10' 13.47" N    3° 37' 47.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel Breuilles length 212 m
tunnel Collancelle length 758 m
tunnel Mouas length 268 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013345
  • Published on:
    13/09/2004
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021