• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

L'Hubac Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): L'Ubac Viaduct
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 0' 32.79" N    6° 38' 22.65" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 96 m
span lengths 4 × 15 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036077
  • Date created
    04/04/2008
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016