• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

L'Arbre Blanc

General Information

Other name(s): Folie Richter
Beginning of works: 2016
Completion: 19 June 2019
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 36' 20.90" N    3° 53' 52.75" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 55.30 m
number of floors (above ground) 18
site area 2 524 m²
gross floor area 10 503 m²
number of apartments 120
number of parking spaces 152
balconies width 5 m
length max. 7.50 m

Cost

construction cost (without tax) Euro 20 500 000

Materials

balconies steel

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture (design)
Architecture (detailed design)
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Civil works
Steel construction
Elevators
Health & personal safety coordination

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20074796
  • Date created
    24/02/2018
  • Last Update
    21/06/2019