• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Kurt Schumacher Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Kurt-Schumacher-Brücke
Beginning of works: 1987
Completion: 20 August 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Mosel River
Coordinates: 50° 21' 32.45" N    7° 33' 47.31" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 355 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036006
  • Published on:
    02/04/2008
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016