• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Kurt Schumacher Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Kurt-Schumacher-Brücke
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Kurt-Schumacher-Straße
Crosses:
  • Rhein-Herne-Kanal
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 32' 14.52" N    7° 4' 15.89" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 62.54 m
width 5.50 m + 10.69 m + 6.50 m + 9.90 m

Materials

girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018053
  • Date created
    12/10/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016