0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Fernsehturm Kulpenberg
Beginning of works: 1959
Completion: 1964
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 24' 42" N    11° 4' 34" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 94 m
platform 1 height to platform 78 m
platform 2 height to platform 56 m

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete

Participants

Current owner
Initial construction
Owner

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011591
  • Published on:
    15/03/2004
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014