• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Kuala Lumpur International Airport

General Information

Other name(s): KLIA
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Airport

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1990

Kisho Kurokawa wins architectural design competition.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000118
  • Date created
    22/07/2002
  • Last Update
    24/10/2018