• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Krungthep Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): สะพานกรุงเทพ
Beginning of works: 31 August 1954
Completion: 24 March 1959
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Bascule bridge
Truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Chao Phraya River
Coordinates: 13° 42' 3.19" N    100° 29' 31.58" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 64 m
total length 626.25 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20050711
  • Date created
    18/12/2009
  • Last Update
    30/05/2017