• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Konrad Adenauer Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Konrad-Adenauer-Brücke
Beginning of works: 1965
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Main River
Coordinates: 49° 46' 16.89" N    9° 56' 24.18" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 420 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20050647
  • Date created
    16/12/2009
  • Last Update
    12/01/2017