• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Kokra River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Most èez reko Kokro
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Kokra River
Next to: Kokra River Bridge
Coordinates: 46° 15' 23.40" N    14° 22' 44.67" E
Coordinates: 46° 15' 24.02" N    14° 22' 45.03" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 20.6 m
length 58 m
bridge surface 1 119 m²

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Notes

Two identical bridges built on either side of an existing reinforced concrete arch bridge.

Participants

Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006381
  • Published on:
    18/10/2002
  • Last updated on:
    20/09/2020