0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte do Saber
Beginning of works: 2010
Completion: 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 22° 51' 58.05" S    43° 13' 53.24" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 172.00 m
total length 780 m
superelevation 3.93%
cables number 15 + 3
pylon height from foundation level 94 m

Materials

pylon prestressed concrete
deck prestressed concrete

Chronology

July 2010

Beginning of construction

17 February 2012

Opening.

4 December 2012

Completion of lighting installation.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20064749
  • Published on:
    19/03/2013
  • Last updated on:
    21/03/2021