• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Klingenberg Power Plant

General Information

Other name(s): Heizkraftwerk Klingenberg
Beginning of works: 15 September 1925
Completion: 19 December 1926
Duration of works: 15 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Electric power plant

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Köpenicker Chaussee 42-45
Coordinates: 52° 29' 20.37" N    13° 29' 48.05" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

chimneys height 146 m & 169 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Engineering
Maintenance works

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024821
  • Published on:
    06/11/2006
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014