0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Kant-Garagen
Beginning of works: 1929
Completion: 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Kantstraße 126-127
Coordinates: 52° 30' 21.53" N    13° 18' 43.32" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 7

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 172.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018177
  • Published on:
    21/10/2005
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014