• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Kalininsko-Solntsevskaya Line

General Information

Other name(s): Kalininskaya Line; Moscow Metro Line 8
Completion: 30 December 1979
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Metro (Subway, Underground)

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 16.3 km + 2.4 km
number of stations 8 + 2

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10001094
  • Date created
    04/06/2007
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018