• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Jubiläumsbrücke

General Information

Other name(s): Campusbrücke
Completion: 2018
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Thalhauser Straße
Coordinates: 48° 24' 2.25" N    11° 43' 26.13" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 171 m
span lengths 30 m - 3 x 37 m - 30 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076730
  • Date created
    04/02/2019
  • Last Update
    04/02/2019