• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Jose P. Rizal Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): 12th Avenue South Bridge
Completion: 1911
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 12th Avenue South
Crosses:
  • Interstate I-90
Crosses: Interstate 90 (1956)
Coordinates: 47° 35' 42.06" N    122° 19' 2.04" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 52.1 m
total length 139.0 m

Materials

arch steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20051289
  • Date created
    04/01/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016