• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Joachim Tiburtius Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Joachim-Tiburtius-Brücke
Beginning of works: 1992
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge
Equipment: Structurae Plus

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Schlossstraße
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 27' 36.64" N    13° 19' 42.12" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 76.11 m
span lengths 26.25 m - 25.00 m - 23.25 m
bridge surface 1 065 m²
deck deck depth 1.34 m
deck width 14.00 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 8 900 000

Materials

superstructure steel
piers steel

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001236
  • Published on:
    28/01/2001
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016