• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Jerusalembrücke (Südbrücke)

General Information

Other name(s): Wilhelm-Pieck-Brücke
Beginning of works: 1947
Completion: 30 September 1952
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Markgrafenstraße (B1)
Crosses:
  • Elbe River
Next to: Jerusalem Bridge (1996)
Coordinates: 52° 8' 12.42" N    11° 39' 15.14" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 128 m
width 24 m
total length 210 m

Materials

deck steel
arches steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20079067
  • Date created
    19/01/2020
  • Last Update
    19/01/2020