• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Jeld-Wen Field

General Information

Other name(s): Multnomah Stadium, Civic Stadium
Beginning of works: 1925
Completion: 1926
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1844 SW Morrison
Coordinates: 45° 31' 17.00" N    122° 41' 30.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060517
  • Date created
    29/06/2011
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015