• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Jay Street–MetroTech Subway Station (Fourth Avenue Line)

General Information

Other name(s): Lawrence Street - MetroTech Subway Station
Completion: 11 June 1924
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 40° 41' 31.89" N    73° 59' 9.95" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20055807
  • Published on:
    24/03/2010
  • Last updated on:
    29/12/2016