• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Jane Byrne Interchange

General Information

Other name(s): Circle Interchange
Completion: 1960s
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Turbine interchange

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 41° 52' 32.04" N    87° 38' 44.62" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20066686
  • Published on:
    06/01/2015
  • Last updated on:
    21/06/2015