• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Injaka Dam
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Earthfill dam
Function / usage: Irrigation & industrial water dam

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 24° 53' 7.38" S    31° 5' 7.39" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 53 m
crest length 550 m
reservoir capacity 125 027 000 m³

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20049291
  • Published on:
    02/12/2009
  • Last updated on:
    24/07/2014