0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Name in local language: Grattacielo Intesa Sanpaolo; Torre Intesa SanPaolo
Other name(s): Intesa SanPaolo Tower
Beginning of works: 2009
Completion: 10 April 2015
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel-concrete composite structure
Certification(s):

Awards and Distinctions

2016 Award of Excellence  

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 4' 10" N    7° 39' 46" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 167.27 m
height to antenna tip 218 m

Cost

cost of construction ca. Euro 235 000 000

Materials

columns steel
exterior columns composite steel-reinforced concrete
building core reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Main contractor
Co-contractor
Material supplier

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061519
  • Published on:
    12/09/2011
  • Last updated on:
    06/01/2022