• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

International Trade Center

General Information

Other name(s): Internationales Handelszentrum
Beginning of works: 1976
Completion: 1978
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Friedrichstraße 95
Coordinates: 52° 31' 9.68" N    13° 23' 23.15" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 93.5 m
number of floors (above ground) 25

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027997
  • Date created
    24/07/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014