• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

International Congress Center

General Information

Other name(s): Internationales Congress Centrum
Beginning of works: 1973
Completion: 1979
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Congress center

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Messedamm 19
Coordinates: 52° 30' 16.03" N    13° 16' 50.40" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
Construction
Bearings

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 177.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018077
  • Published on:
    14/10/2005
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014