0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Institut du Monde Arabe
Beginning of works: 1981
Completion: 1987
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Museum building
Material: Steel structure

Awards and Distinctions

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1, Rue des Fossés-Saint-Bernard
Coordinates: 48° 50' 57.82" N    2° 21' 21.93" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

building structure steel

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001201
  • Published on:
    25/01/2001
  • Last updated on:
    27/08/2015