• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): All India War Memorial
Completion: 1921
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Triumphal / monumental arch

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 28° 36' 46.48" N    77° 13' 46.23" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023509
  • Published on:
    10/10/2006
  • Last updated on:
    26/11/2018