• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Poelzig-Ensemble
Beginning of works: 1928
Completion: 1931
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 7' 30" N    8° 40' 3" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043363
  • Published on:
    03/02/2009
  • Last updated on:
    03/03/2015