0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Huvudstabron
Beginning of works: 1964
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Coordinates: 59° 21' 1.08" N    17° 58' 22.08" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 100 m
length 286 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027078
  • Published on:
    28/02/2007
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016